Saturday, December 22, 2012

Catch me, Whenever i fall

You say it best;
When you say nothing at all.

And i missyou; suddenly
Excuse me.  

Monday, August 27, 2012


To keep my mind off things.
Failed miserably.

Thursday, May 10, 2012

Its Getting Nowhere

and i don't have the guts to stop.
and love.
just because.

Wednesday, May 9, 2012

Enjoy the little things in life,

for one day you’ll look back and realize, they were the big things.
Kurt Vonnegut.

Thursday, April 19, 2012

PS I Love You :)

Haha this is funny. Source: Here

Friday, March 30, 2012


Playing DrawSome with Nik Jaha and Nik Eisya. Here is Jaha's interpretation of fruits. Haha

Thursday, March 29, 2012

I was playing this game since morning to get the 10Million Club buttttt as always, I ran out of wing resurrection in the middle of the game. Dang it. So, 9Mil it is.

Wednesday, March 21, 2012

Bound for KL

Her first flight. She's quite nervous but everything was okay. It's just 45 minutes flight from KB to KL. Arrived LCCT at 9am sharp, dad pick us up and sent me to office straight away. 

Tuesday, March 20, 2012

12 hours trip to Kelantan

Going back to Kelantan today to fetch my aunties and cousin for their flight to KL tomorrow at 8am.
Arrived at 645PM and spent 12hours in Kelantan before heading back to KL tomorrow morning. It was fun though.

Monday, March 19, 2012

Cyberjaya in the evening

Another Monday evening in Cyberjaya. Look at the trees, how green and peaceful it is. 

Sunday, March 18, 2012

Saloon with le familia

Just because I'm too lazy to drive back to shah alam during the weekend, I asked my family to come to Equine Park and they chose to go to saloon because I gave too much credits to this saloon over the years. And they satisfied with the end results. Walla!

Saturday, March 17, 2012

Saturday night with the girls

Meet up with everybody at the hot balloon fiesta, just in time for the grand fireworks as the closing event I guess. Decided to lepak some more at Umai cafe next to the lake, Senn's favourite spot. Chit chatting until 3am. Yet it is still not enough. And oh, Bayah joined us too. She was in town with the husband for the weekend.

Sunday, March 11, 2012

Warehouse Sale

Supposed to go together with Umi but she bailed on me at the very last minute! Haha reason being, she was very sleepy, so off I went to Subang Jaya alone trying to figure out the exact location of the sale. it was raining heavily the minute I arrived and masya Allah, the people, ramai sungguh. Decide to make a quick shopping just grab whatever I think is fit and paid the bills. One RM50 bill hangus. Not exceeded my budget. yeay!

Saturday, March 10, 2012

Old neighbor

She was my neighbour since I was 10 years old. We grew up together in Pelabuhan Klang untill the time my family decided to moved up to Shah Alam and since then, this is the first time we met. Almost 10years. To Andak, Barakallah Hulakuma. Congratulations to you on your wedding :).

Wednesday, March 7, 2012

Second time

I've been through a pretty hectic day today. Finished work at 615am rushing back home. Hit the road at 7am using MEX to go straight to KL. It took me one and half hour to reach the destination. Had breakfast in the car  while waiting for the appointment at 9am. Had lunch with Nadiah in Rasa KLCC.Finished everything by 3pm, went to Fossil to collect the watch, and then went straight to Alamanda to catch some movie and had some dinner. 

Bali 2.0 Updates

Monday, March 5, 2012

Lunch plus dinner

Late lunch and early dinner. Craving for steamboat but Johnny's is closed at the moment.

Friday, March 2, 2012

asam pedas terangkat

had dinner at a new restaurant in Cyberjaya. the asam pedas was okayyy , obviously you cant compare it with asam pedas melaka.

sent from Android

Wednesday, February 29, 2012

Working from home after

A loooooong holiday, is a blesss! Eating while troubleshooting. My day couldn't get any better than this.

Tuesday, February 28, 2012

4th Day in Bali

The route for today started with brunch at this Jawa Warung on the way to Tirta Empul Temple somewhere in Ubud. We did some shopping there (it was very cheap but the sales girl/auntie was sooo rude-tarik-tangan-takmau-lepas kind of) and the next stop was Kintamani Volcano. Took some photos and continue to Ubud for another silk shopping. It was raining heavily when we arrived, but some kind Uncle offered his umbrella and we were good to go.

We supposed to make a pit stop at this Gianyar market to find some kebaya but due to lack of time, we skipped that but we manage to find this shop on the way back to Jimbaran, that have exactly the kebaya that we've been searching for the whole 4 days here. There goes another Rupiahs spent on kebaya. Sadly for me, my size was not available, thus only my friends bought it.

We arrived at Jimbaran around 6pm. Just in time for the sunset. The food we had this time was really bad compared to our session back in 2010. There are 2 different places that are called Jimbaran and this time, we went to another Jimbaran. Total bill for 6 people was around 1,200K Rupiah.

Went to Hard Rock shop to fulfill some of my colleague's order and almost got cheated by one of the local money changers. Their trick, remove some zeros at the back of the total rupiah that we should get (using a calculator). It worked well especially when you are in hurry. Lesson learned.

Monday, February 27, 2012

3rd Day in Bali

-Rent a bike and supposed to go Tanah lot and Jimbaran by bike
-Raining heavily on our way , trip cancelled, back to Kuta.
-Dinner at Kuta Road.

Sunday, February 26, 2012

2nd Day in Bali

-Water sport in Nusa Dua.
-Uluwatu Temple for Kecak Dance performance
-Spa around Kuta road

Saturday, February 25, 2012

1st day in Bali

Went to Ubud for shopping, lunch at Ketupat restaurant, and waiting for alia to arrive.

Friday, February 24, 2012


Tidy up room, change to a new curtain so that I can sleep well during the day, and leave the room clean,tidy,and smells good before off to Bali! this 6days trip with my darlings better be good!

Tuesday, February 21, 2012

Member Card

Due to less session of Sushi King last year, I no longer have the Sushi King member card that give me 10% total bill every time I dine in. They usually gave the member card at the end of the year and I missed it last year.

Monday, February 20, 2012

Another one!

But its not really what I'm looking for. What I have now is better, or at least I think so :). Well, no harm trying, they said.

Sunday, February 19, 2012

Hokkaido Seafood Jalan Pekeliling

This famous restaurant situated in front of Vistana Hotel of Jalan Pekeliling. Funny thing is that, i've always come here to send my brother off for his bus trip to Uitm Jengka and never thought that this restaurant is the famous seafood restaurant people talk about. Now i know :)

Saturday, February 18, 2012

Time for something new.

After few months since I bought a new levis, its time to buy something new since I gradually losing weight starting August last year.

Friday, February 17, 2012

Friday night.

Left office around 7pm. This is what I get at 7pm dawn.

Thursday, February 16, 2012

Fish is good, for your health.

Tried this new restaurant at cyberjaya called SteakHouse? Or something else that got steak in it. Hahaaha. Not bad, the salmon grill portion is very generous, but the dory fish grill is quite a turn off. Gonna order steak next time.

Wednesday, February 15, 2012

Another order has arrived!

My colleague went to Austin and I ordered a few bottles of VS mists.

Monday, February 13, 2012

Safe house, its not really safe as it seems.

Denzel wasghington and ryan reynolds, great combination.

sent from Android

Sunday, February 12, 2012

Saturday morning after work

This is beyond beautiful. Morning sunrise.

Friday, February 10, 2012

burung puyuh

had ketam last week, now ots time for puyuh goreng kunyit. blessed!!
sent from Android

Thursday, February 9, 2012

Soduko again

I'm bored. So here I am. Thinking of going to office tonight. Its kinda hot at my home, since I didn't installed aircond. Haha. And due to hot weather now, its good to be in an air conditioning environment :)

Wednesday, February 8, 2012

Staying at home one whole day

So I filled up my day experimenting BB Photo Studio.

Tuesday, February 7, 2012

Working at home

Couldn't get any better :)

Monday, February 6, 2012

Wedding in Seremban

It was a great day, carpool with Skin n husband, together with aimi. Congrats to the bride and groom :)

Saturday, February 4, 2012

Nature all the way

Its been a while since I did some trekking and we're supposed to do trekking today, but due to unforeseen event, we arrived late, and we settled down with much lower waterfall. Twas greattttttt!

Friday, February 3, 2012

New baby in town

My colleagues new born baby, Nur Adelia Qairina.

Thursday, February 2, 2012

Procrastinate, only gives you more trouble.

If we straight away sent the watch to Fossil service, it'll be better. Hahaha.

Wednesday, February 1, 2012

6 out of 10?

I don't really follow the story properly tho. A bit kelam kabut for me. But I guess the originality as a whole movie is there. Just my mere thoughts.

Tuesday, January 31, 2012

Lazy Tuesday

Wandering around Putrajaya with 3suara. Ahahahaha

Sunday, January 29, 2012

Sadly, he lose to Djokovic

But, 3Suara surely did a good job to settle with First Runner up. So did Nadal.

Saturday, January 28, 2012

Australian Open 2012

It feels soooo good to just stay at home, watching Final match of Australian Open 2012. And tomorrow! Nadal is on the act. With Joker!

Friday, January 27, 2012

Its a circle of life

We have to deal with it, one way or another.

Thursday, January 26, 2012


Always a favorite since the first time I tasted it few years back.

Wednesday, January 25, 2012

Lazy day

Pile of clothes that needs to be folded. Being a procrastinator as always, ill do it tomorrow!

Tuesday, January 24, 2012


Best way to kill time while waiting for the movie to start. Good movie, no unnecessary drama in between, i give it 8 star out of 10. Next session, beanie bag, Oui?

sent from Android

Sunday, January 22, 2012

Sunday at home

There's always some time allocated for reading :)

Friday, January 20, 2012

I am beyond frustrated

there's a saying, which mention, 'things you didn't know, wont kill you.'

Well, i know too much already, and its pretty much eating me inside out.
I find the trouble, i searched for it, i even Googled it, all i can blame is, myself.
I promised a lot of things to myself, since forever, but i only kept 15% out of 100, or maybe less.
I'm nowhere near tough, not even strong.

Thursday, January 19, 2012

Wednesday, January 18, 2012

Current addiction

She's Gone by Steelheart. I've been searching for this song for 2 years. Yesterday only I found this song.